Approved Vendors


The companies or individuals we have listed below are either people we have used or have been referred to us from other individuals who were satisfied with their work. Burgess Inspection Group has no relations with these companies and their names are given as a convenience to our clients. We urge you to check these companies/individuals out yourself and to ask for references, insurance requirements for their trade, etc. We accept no responsibility for the job they do or their performance.

A/C Heating, Ducts

Frost Brothers Heating & Air
www.frostbrothershvac.com
972-874-1001
Total Air and Heat Co. 972-233-0013
Dring A/C & Heating Co. 972-888-0903
Unique Indoor Comfort 214-324-2692
New Generation Mechanical 972-830-9900
Southern Comfort Mechanical
(Jason Fraser)
972-420-1700

Appliances

T&T Appliance Services 214-381-6200

Asbestos

A1-Asbestos 214-520-2897
Envirocare 972-480-0303

Carpeting, Duct Cleaning

Doug’s Mighty Clean Trumbull
www.dougsmightyclean.com
972-517-7687
DryMax Water Extraction
(Adam)
972-353-4433

Chimney/Fireplace

American Chimney Services

972-303-1341

Drainage

Andy’s Sprinkler/Drainage 972-418-6998
GeoPro - Tracy Champl 817-889-0222

EIFS

Mike Boyd Consulting
www.mboydconsulting.com
214-437-9421

Electrician

Cohen Electric Service 972-243-2233
A & B Services 214-498-1210/
972-897-9450
Olympic Electric 972-216-8588
A&B Services/Lighting (Andrew) 214-498-1210
Caddell Electric
www.caddellelectric.com
214-329-4567
Julio Escheverria 972-533-1617

Elevator Inspection

Atlas Elevator, Richardson 972-644-7798

Environmental Phase

W&M Environmental
(Michael Whitehead )
972-516-0300
ext. 224
Benchmark 214-363-5996
RCI Environmental 972-250-6608

Fencing and Decking

Southwest Fence/Deck. 972-484-0049

Fire Protection Sprinklers Inside

G.S. Fire Protection 877-606-1702
Urban Fire Protection
www.urbanfireman.com
972-636-2800

Foundation Repair Contractors

Advanced Foundation 214-327-1131
Perma-Pier Foundation - Kyle 214-637-1444
Longhorn Foundation
Kent Schlager
214-340-3700
GeoPro - Tracy Champlin 817-889-0222

General Repairs/Contractors:

Boyd Remodeling and Renovation
(Kyle Boyd)
817-905-5207
Classic Construction 972-437-0909
Aaron Painter 972-628-6348
Russ Trotter 972-983-6897
CMR Construction and Roofing
Tile Roof, etc.
469-867-5540
Jason Morris - 1st Choice 469-667-0421
Alan Gray - Ceiling Repair 214-697-1289

Glass/Windows/Mirrors

Custom Leaded Glass Svc 972.418.7040
J.J.’s Window Service 972.479.1302
AFC Glass & Mirror 972-939-9984
ABC Window Repair 972-221-3495

Home Repairs

Tom Libbert
(painting, drywall, ceramic tile)
972-294-1917

Lead Paint Testing

Dean Lovvorn 214-205-8264

Masons – Brick and Stone Repair

Brick Doctor 972-406-2813

Mold

Texas Mold Services 214-754-8058
Advantage Solutions 214-654-9850
Andrew Dorn (Lead Based Paint, Mold, Water)

Mortgage Broker

Cory Allen 214-914-9461

Painters

Harrington Home Painting 972-417-7175
Protek Painting 972-664-1144

Pest, Termite and Wildlife Control

All-Safe Pest & Termite 972-888-0904
Shepherd Pest Management 972-881-7747
Wildlife Removal  - Bonnie 214-368-5911

Plumbers

Dallas Plumbing 214-660-7138
Amstel Plumbing Inc. 972-517-0991
Precision Water Works 214-614-8194
Scott Carter Plumbing 972-517-0991
Kenny Bunch Plumbing (Wylie 972-429-5213
Eugene Kyle 214-614-8194
Doshier Plumbing - Lenny 817-937-4106
Norman Bundrant - Do It All Plumbing 469-487-9209
Dustin Denham - First Class Plumbing 469-879-1073
Ashcroft Plumbing and Gas (Joshua Ashcroft) MP 214-733-7598
Trinity Plumbing and Drain Service 972-878-8746

Pool Companies

Pool Surgeon 972-612-3902
Hayden Pool Services 214-361-7665
Mercedes Pool Care 469-366-3556
David Dixon, Mercedes Pools 972-693-7944

Radon Testing

Radon Reduction Inc.
(1 day results)
972-907-1171

Roofers

Royal Roofing 972-238-5017
Classic Construction 972-437-0909
Lucas Roofing (Jeff Fahrendorf) 469-644-7571
CMR Construction/Roofing (Andre) 469-867-5540
Delta Roofing (Commercial Roofing) 972-971-7384
Advanced Roofing Solutions
Ron Zueger

214-865-6463
Tarrant Roofing

 972-470-9999

Septic

Registered Sanitarian
Larry Howard
972-816-7652
United Septic - Orlando 214-341-3355

Sprinkler Systems Outdoor

Andy’s Sprinkler Svc. Inc. 972-418-6998

Stucco Specialist

Darbough Inspections
Brent DeLozier
214-878-1520

Structural Engineers/Foundation Repairs

RCS Enterprises
J. Martin Montgomery, P.E.
972-727-8572
Osborne Engineering 972-318-8800
Barry Jordan, P.E. 972-636-0123
Geo Pro - Tracy Champlin 817-889-0222

Tree Removal Service

Arborlogic Services 972-406-8735
Holcomb Tree Service 214-390-0041

COMMERCIAL PROPERTY VENDORS

A/C Heating, Ducts

New Generation Mechanical 972-830-9900
James Goolsby 214-384-1588 ext 1580

Roofing

Delta Roofing 972-971-7384